Results & Fixtures

July Friendly Fixtures
11 FR 2-2 St. Mirren (H) Findlay, Neill 230
15 BCD 5-0 Edinburgh City (N) Wood, Haddow, Findlay 2, Anthony -
18 FR 3-1 Coldstream (A) Harvey, Trialist, Smith 100
19 FR 4-0 Hearts (H) Laidlaw 2, Neil, Anthony 200
23 FR 2-0 Livingston (H) Wood, Haddow 194
25 BCD 3-0 Spartans (A) Wood, Findlay, Laidlaw -
26 FR 0-0 Gala Fairydean (A) - -
29 FR 2-1 Hartlepool Utd (H) Laidlaw, Haddow 280
August
1 FR 2-5  Newcastle Utd (H) Wood, Smith 2,015
5 SFL2 0-1 Queen's Park (A) - 813
8 LC1 0-1 Montrose (A) - 303
12 SFL2 2-1 Arbroath (H) Wood, Anthony 458
15 LCC1 2-4 Stranraer (A) McMartin, Oliver 385
19 SFL2 2-2 Stranraer (A) Ritchie, Neil 485
26 SFL2 1-1 Partick Thistle (A) McNicoll 2060
 
September
9 SFL2 3-1 Clydebank (H) Anthony, Findlay, Neil 482
16 SFL2 0-4 QOS (H) - 572
23 SFL2 0-2 Stenhousemuir (A) - 374
30 SFL2 2-2 Stirling Albion (H) Neil, Wood 602
 
October
7 SFL2 5-3 Forfar Athletic (A) Forrest, Haddow, Smith, Ronald 2 332
14 SFL2 1-1 Queen's Park (H) Haddow 514
21 SFL2 2-0 Arbroath (A) Wood, Findlay 614
28 SFL2 1-2 Partick Thistle (H) Wood 1240
 
November
4 SFL2 1-0 Clydebank (A) Neill 300
11 SFL2 4-1 Stenhousemuir (H) Forrest, Ronald 2, Wood 434
18 SFL2 1-2 QOS (A) Forrest 1238
25 SFL2 1-1 Forfar Athletic (H) Wood 434
 
December
2 SFL2 1-1 Stirling Albion (A) Neil 628
9 SC1 4-1 Stenhousemuir (A) Watt, Anthony, Wood, Ronald 356
16 SFL2 2-0 Queen's Park (A) Elliot, Wood 690
26 SFL2 P-P Stranraer (H)
30 SFL2 1-1 Partick Thistle (A) Wood 2869
 
January
2 SFL2 1-2 Clydebank (H) Wood 576
6 SC2 3-3 Cowdenbeath (H) Neill 2, Wood 514
13 SFL2 P-P QOS (H)
20 SFL2 P-P Stenhousemuir (A)
24 SC2R 1-0 Cowdenbeath (A) Elliot 612
27 SC3 0-0 Heart of Midlothian (H) - 3231
 
February
3 SFL2 A-A Forfar Athletic (A) Abandoned at half time -
7 SC3R 1-2 Heart of Midlothian (A) Elliot 7,368
10 SFL2 P-P Stirling Albion (H)
17 SFL2 1-1 Stranraer (A) Duthie 413
24 SFL2 P-P Arbroath (H)
27 SFL2 P-P Stranraer (H) KO 7:30pm
 
March
3 SFL2 Clydebank (A)
6 SFL2 Arbroath (H) KO 7:30pm
10 SFL2 Partick Thistle (H)
13 SFL2 Stenhousemuir (A) KO 7:30pm
17 SFL2 Stenhousemuir (H)
20 SFL2 Stranraer (H) KO 7:30pm
25 SFL2 QOS (H) KO 2:00pm
28 SFL2 Stirling Albion (H) KO 7:30pm
31 SFL2 QOS (A)
 
April
3 SFL2 Forfar Athletic (A) KO 7:30pm
7 SFL2 Forfar Athletic (H)
14 SFL2 Stirling Albion (A)
21 SFL2 Queen's Park (H)
26 SFL2 Arbroath (A)
 
May
5 SFL2 Stranraer (H)
 
Key:
FR- Friendly
BCD- Behind Closed Doors Friendly
SFL2- Scottish Football League Division Two
SC- Tennent's Scottish Cup
LC- CIS League Cup
LCC- Bell's League Challenge Cup
CC- City Cup
 

*Kick Off 3:00pm unless stated

*Home games highlighted in bold

*Berwick score always on the left

 
HOMEE-MAILBACK TO THE TOPGO BACK